Skip to main content

3rd Grade Draw

 

All care is taken in the publishing off this draw, however due to some changes by the management committee the draw that appears here may have some errors. Please check the date last updated at the bottom of this page, for the official draw for the WWDCA please visit  http://waggacricket.nsw.cricket.com.au/common/pages/public/rv/draw.aspx?entityid=3023&id=RVFIXTURE

  

DATE/TIME HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM VENUE MS FULL
RESULTS
Round 1  
Sat 18 Oct(1:00 PM) Wagga RSL   def by   Lake Albert Gold Rawlings Park Synt...   Official result View
Sat 18 Oct(1:00 PM) Kooringal Colts   def   Wagga City Anderson Oval  Official result View
Sat 18 Oct(1:00 PM) South Wagga   drew   Wagga City   Progress result entered View
Sat 18 Oct(1:00 PM) Saint Michaels Blue   def by   South Wagga Glenfield Oval  Official result View
Sat 18 Oct(1:00 PM) Lake Albert Maroon   def by   Saint Michaels Red Mark Taylor Oval (...   Official result View
Round 2  
Sat 25 Oct(1:00 PM) Wagga RSL   def   Saint Michaels Blue Anderson Oval  Official result View
Sat 25 Oct(1:00 PM) Kooringal Colts   def by   Lake Albert Gold Glenfield Oval  Official result View
Sat 25 Oct(1:00 PM) Saint Michaels Red   def   Wagga City Rawlings Park Synt...   Official result View
Sat 25 Oct(1:00 PM) Lake Albert Maroon   def by   South Wagga Mark Taylor Oval (...   Official result View
Round 3  
Sat 1 Nov(1:00 PM) Lake Albert Gold   drew   South Wagga Mark Taylor Oval (...   Official result View
Sat 1 Nov(1:00 PM) Saint Michaels Red   drew   Wagga RSL Glenfield Oval  Official result View
Sat 1 Nov(1:00 PM) Lake Albert Maroon   drew   Kooringal Colts Rawlings Park Synt...   Official result View
Sat 1 Nov(1:00 PM) Wagga City   drew   Saint Michaels Blue Anderson Oval  Official result View
Round 4  
Sat 8 Nov(1:00 PM) Wagga RSL   def   South Wagga Mark Taylor Oval (...   Official result View
Sat 8 Nov(1:00 PM) Kooringal Colts   def   Saint Michaels Red Anderson Oval  Official result View
Sat 8 Nov(1:00 PM) Wagga City   def by   Lake Albert Gold Glenfield Oval  Official result View
Sat 8 Nov(1:00 PM) Lake Albert Maroon   def   Saint Michaels Blue Rawlings Park Synt...   Official result View
Round 5  
Sat 15 Nov(1:00 PM) Wagga RSL   def   Lake Albert Maroon Anderson Oval  Official result View
Sat 15 Nov(1:00 PM) Kooringal Colts   def   Saint Michaels Blue Glenfield Oval  Official result View
Sat 15 Nov(1:00 PM) Lake Albert Gold   def by   Saint Michaels Red Mark Taylor Oval (...   Official result View
Sat 15 Nov(1:00 PM) Wagga City   def   South Wagga Rawlings Park Synt...   Official result View
Round 6  
Sat 22 Nov(1:00 PM) Lake Albert Maroon   def by   Wagga City Anderson Oval  Official result View
Sat 22 Nov(1:00 PM) Kooringal Colts   def   Wagga RSL Mark Taylor Oval (...   Official result View
Sat 22 Nov(1:00 PM) Lake Albert Gold   def   Saint Michaels Blue Glenfield Oval  Official result View
Sat 22 Nov(1:00 PM) Saint Michaels Red   def by   South Wagga Rawlings Park Synt...   Official result View
Round 7  
Sat 29 Nov(1:00 PM) Saint Michaels Blue   def by   Wagga RSL Mark Taylor Oval (...   Official result View
Sat 29 Nov(1:00 PM) Wagga City   def   Saint Michaels Red Rawlings Park Synt...   Official result View
Sat 29 Nov(1:00 PM) Kooringal Colts   def   Lake Albert Gold Glenfield Oval  Official result View
Sat 29 Nov(1:00 PM) South Wagga   def by   Lake Albert Maroon Anderson Oval  Official result View
Round 8  
Sat 6 Dec(1:00 PM) Wagga RSL   v   Lake Albert Gold Mark Taylor Oval (...     View
Sat 6 Dec(1:00 PM) Kooringal Colts   v   Wagga City Glenfield Oval    View
Sat 6 Dec(1:00 PM) Saint Michaels Blue   v   South Wagga Anderson Oval    View
Sat 6 Dec(1:00 PM) Lake Albert Maroon   v   Saint Michaels Red Rawlings Park Synt...     View
Round 9  
Sat 13 Dec(1:00 PM) Lake Albert Gold   v   Lake Albert Maroon Mark Taylor Oval (...     View
Sat 13 Dec(1:00 PM) Kooringal Colts   v   South Wagga Anderson Oval    View
Sat 13 Dec(1:00 PM) Wagga RSL   v   Wagga City Rawlings Park Synt...     View
Sat 13 Dec(1:00 PM) Saint Michaels Blue   v   Saint Michaels Red Glenfield Oval    View
Round 10  
Sat 20 Dec(1:00 PM) Saint Michaels Blue   v   Wagga City Mark Taylor Oval (...     View
Sat 20 Dec(1:00 PM) Saint Michaels Red   v   Wagga RSL Glenfield Oval    View
Sat 20 Dec(1:00 PM) Lake Albert Gold   v   South Wagga Anderson Oval    View
Sat 20 Dec(1:00 PM) Lake Albert Maroon   v   Kooringal Colts Rawlings Park Synt...     View
Round 11  
Sat 17 Jan(1:00 PM) Kooringal Colts   v   Saint Michaels Red Rawlings Park Synt...     View
Sat 17 Jan(1:00 PM) Wagga RSL   v   South Wagga Mark Taylor Oval (...     View
Sat 17 Jan(1:00 PM) Lake Albert Gold   v   Wagga City Glenfield Oval    View
Sat 17 Jan(1:00 PM) Lake Albert Maroon   v   Saint Michaels Blue Anderson Oval    View
Round 12  
Sat 31 Jan(1:00 PM) Lake Albert Maroon   v   Wagga RSL Mark Taylor Oval (...     View
Sat 31 Jan(1:00 PM) Saint Michaels Blue   v   Kooringal Colts Anderson Oval    View
Sat 31 Jan(1:00 PM) Saint Michaels Red   v   Lake Albert Gold Glenfield Oval    View
Sat 31 Jan(1:00 PM) South Wagga   v   Wagga City Rawlings Park Synt...     View
Round 13  
Sat 7 Feb(1:00 PM) Lake Albert Maroon   v   Wagga City Mark Taylor Oval (...     View
Sat 7 Feb(1:00 PM) Wagga RSL   v   Kooringal Colts Rawlings Park Synt...     View
Sat 7 Feb(1:00 PM) Lake Albert Gold   v   Saint Michaels Blue Glenfield Oval    View
Sat 7 Feb(1:00 PM) South Wagga   v   Saint Michaels Red Anderson Oval    View
Round 14  
Sat 21 Feb(1:00 PM) Saint Michaels Red   v   Saint Michaels Blue Mark Taylor Oval (...     View
Sat 21 Feb(1:00 PM) Wagga City   v   Wagga RSL Rawlings Park Synt...     View
Sat 21 Feb(1:00 PM) South Wagga   v   Kooringal Colts Glenfield Oval    View
Sat 21 Feb(1:00 PM) Lake Albert Maroon   v   Lake Albert Gold Anderson Oval    View
Round 15  
Sat 28 Feb(1:00 PM) Wagga RSL   v   Lake Albert Gold Mark Taylor Oval (...     View
Sat 28 Feb(1:00 PM) Kooringal Colts   v   Wagga City Glenfield Oval    View
Sat 28 Feb(1:00 PM) Saint Michaels Blue   v   South Wagga Anderson Oval    View
Sat 28 Feb(1:00 PM) Saint Michaels Red   v   Lake Albert Maroon Rawlings Park Synt...     View

 

 

Fixture Last updated: 1 Dec 14 12:57PM (local time)

 

 

Our Sponsors

  • Paul Bourne Homes
  • Riverina Plaster Works
  • William Farrer Hotel
  • Cutting Edge Kitchens
  • Hanigan Tiling
  • Raine and Horne
  • Ground Up
  • Jardines Cafe
  • Wagga Physio
  • Zing Furniture